Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2022 All-SWC Boys Lacrosse Team
 
 
  Name School # Grade Class
First Team All SWC          
Attack Will Harris* Weston 11 11 S
  Jevan Tenaglia* New Fairfield 21 12 S
  Mitch Tepedino* Pomperaug 24 11 M
  Stevie Sanford* New Milford 18 12 L
  Kyle Beckett* Masuk 22 11 M
Second Team All SWC          
Attack Tyler Ramirez* Joel Barlow 33 9 M
  Theo Dietter New Milford 11 11 L
  Colin Flynn Bethel 17 11 M
  Troy Gouviea Pomperaug 16 12 M
  Adam Shaham Bunnell/Stratford 10 12 L
           
First Team All SWC          
Midifield Renzo Garone* Weston 19 12 S
  Nick Miceli* Joel Barlow 16 12 M
  Nico Bilbao* Weston 4 10 S
  Danny Shaban* Joel Barlow 3 11 M
  Patrick Alvord* Bethel 22 12 M
  Jack Balzi* New MIlford 2 10 L
Second Team All SWC          
Midifield Matthew Cristina* Pomperaug 17 12 M
  Zach Herman* Joel Barlow 52 12 M
  Zach Souza* Bunnell/Stratford 22 12 L
  Aiden Palancia New Fairfield 16 11 S
  Colin Breslin Newtown 3 12 L
  Nolan Flynn Bethel 12 12 M
First Team All SWC          
Defense Duncan Craine* Weston 14 12 S
  Will Stewart* Joel Barlow 21 12 M
  Jayden Alfano* New Milford 29 11 L
  Sebby Hurlbut* Joel Barlow 4 12 M
  Anderson Orr* Weston 20 11 S
Second Team All SWC          
Defense Shane Rattigan New Fairfield 38 12 S
  Ryder Laguardia Masuk 17 12 M
  Jack Weinbrum* Weston 16 11 S
  John Kenney Bethel 31 12 M
  Ryan Parker New Milford 15 12 L
First Team All SWC          
SSMD Mason Kulikowski Joel Barlow 27 12 M
Second Team All SWC          
SSMD Henry Katz* Weston 5 11 S
First Team All SWC          
LSM (1) Jake Bulkley* Newtown 9 12 L
Second Team All SWC          
LSM (1) Charlie Guidera* Joel Barlow 10 12 M
First Team All SWC          
Goalie (1) Keane Stanton* New Milford 10 11 L
  Charlie Falowski* Joel Barlow 1 11 M
Second Team All SWC          
Goalie (1) Colin Deering* Masuk 26 11 M
First Team All SWC          
FOGO (1) Sean Esslinger* Weston 7 11 S
Second Team All SWC          
FOGO (1) Cole Tepedino* Pomperaug 11 11 M
First Team All SWC          
Flex (1) Noah Anderson* New Milford 23 12 L
Second Team All SWC          
Flex (1) Nick Psichopaidas* Weston 6 10 S
Honorable mentions          
  Matt Lombardi Bethel 12 9 M
  Jake Caraluzzi Brookfield 16 12 M
  Jackson Breuel* Brookfield 7 12 M
  Matthew DeStefano Brookfield 12 12 M
  Colin Bauer Bunnell/Stratford 3 11 L
  Michael Trovarelli* Bunnell/Stratford 5 11 L
  Francisco Rosas Bunnell/Stratford 33 12 L
  Tommy DeBernardo Bunnell/Stratford 19 10 L
  Spenser Tote Bunnell/Stratford 38 12 L
  Matt Butera Immaculate 24 11 S
  Ben Dominakus Immaculate 36 11 S
  Jack Nugent Masuk 13 12 M
  Kyle Sutfin Masuk 20 11 M
  Colin McKenzie New Fairfield 28 11 S
  Doug Traynor New Fairfield 10 11 S
  Graham Mitchel New Milford 16 10 L
  Matt Viserto New Milford 20 12 L
  Markus Paltoof* Newtown 4  
...