Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2022 All-SWC Girls Lacrosse
 
Attack   Defense
Ava Romanello -  New Fairfield -  Senior   Kelly Ford -  New Fairfield -  Senior
Elena Sughrue -  Newtown -  Senior   Allie Bradley -  Newtown -  Junior
Amelia Logan -  Masuk -  Junior   Lauren Henry -  Masuk -  Senior
Mariana Trovarelli -  Strat/Bun -  Senior   Jordan Siemonsen -  New -  Fairfield -  Senior
Kayla Schiffer -  Weston -  Sophomore   Ashley Starrett -  Joel -  Barlow -  Senior
     
Midfield    Goalie
Taylor Werner -  Weston -  Senior   Alison MacDougall -  Pomperaug -  Senior
Heather Clark -  New Fairfield -  Senior    
Colleen Rattigan -  New Fairfield -  Senior   Utility
Summer Harrell -  Newtown -  Sophomore   Hannah Cross -  Weston -  Sophomore
Brooke Lacey -  Bethel -  Senior   Erin Phaneuf -  Newtown -  Senior
Samantha Henry -  Masuk -  Sophomore   Juliana Pagano -  Masuk -  Senior
    Meagan Florkowski -  Joel -  Barlow -  Senior
    Katie O’Leary -  Pomperaug -  Junior

 

 

   
All Colonial Division   All Patriot Division
     
1. Isabella Gerace- Sophomore   Newtown      1. Sarah Zwack- Sophomore  Weston
2. Shannon Kelleher- Junior   Newtown   2. Cristina Love- Freshman   Weston
3. Isabelle Butler- Senior  Newtown      3. Hailey Brooks- Senior  Weston
4. Ella Picci- Junior   Masuk    4. Margaret Morgan- Senior   New Fairfield  
5. Jessica Minch- Senior  Masuk    5. Gwen Enright- Senior   New Fairfield 
6. Francesca DeRosa- Sophomore  Stratford/Bunnell   6. Madelyn Breitbeil- Junior    New Fairfield
7. Amanda Ogrodowicz- Senior   Stratford/Bunnell   7. Olivia Rodrigues- Senior   Joel Barlow
8. Ashley Rivera- Senior   Stratford/Bunnell   8. Ashley Young- Senior   Joel Barlow   
9. Ruby Ackerman- Senior   Bethel   9. Marin Kalamaras- Junior   Joel Barlow
10. Giuliana DiMeglio- Senior  Bethel   10. Emily Delafield- Senior   Brookfield 
11. Gabby Donofrio- Sophomore   Pomperaug    11. Mackenzie Todd- Junior   Brookfield   
12. Taylor Brennan- Sophomore   Pomperaug      12. Zoe Wood- Senior   Notre Dame-Fairfield
13. Grace King- Junior   New Milford   13. Veronica Rrapi- Sophomore  Notre Dame-Fairfield
14. Emmaline Moore- Senior   New Milford      
     
     
Honorable Mention    
1. Isabella Chimento- Sophomore   Notre Dame          
2. Carmindy Herrman- Sophomore   Joel Barlow    
3. Elyssa Kalamaras- Sophomore   Joel Barlow      
4. Madison Preston- Junior   Brookfield       
5. Emma Lonergan- Junior   Brookfield     
6. Kelley Debellis- Senior   New Fairfield    
7. Rylie Cross- Senior   Weston     
8. Kennedi Muller- Senior   Immaculate     
9. Alyssa Hartnett- Junior   Immaculate    
10. Alexa Manfredonia- Sophomore   Newtown    
11. Mia Antonucci- Junior   New Milford    
12. Emma Roe- Senior   Bethel    
13. Eileen Fernandes- Junior   Bethel    
14. Gwyneth Estrella- Junior   Stratford/Bunnell    
15. Mauran Conlin- Junior  Stratford/Bunnell    
16. Reilly Burke- Senior Pomperaug