Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SWC/SCC  

Champion                                               Runner-Up

2020     (I)             Fairfield Prep                                    Notre Dame-WH

             (II)           Branford                                            North Haven

             (III)          Sheehan                                             New Milford

                                                                             

2019     (I)             Hamden                                             Fairfield Prep

             (II)           Branford                                            Watertown/Pomperaug

             (III)          Sheehan                                             Joel Barlow/Weston/Abbott Tech

                                                                             

2018     (I)             Fairfield Prep                                    Notre Dame-WH

             (II)           Guilford                                             Watertown/Pomperaug

             (III)          Sheehan                                             Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury

                                                                             

2017     (I)             Hamden                                             Notre Dame-WH

             (II)           Guilford                                              East Haven

             (III)          Newtown                                            Lyman Hall/HK/Coginchaug

                                                                             

2016     (I)             Fairfield Prep                                     Notre Dame-WH

             (II)           North Branford                                   Cheshire

             (III)          New Fairfield/Immaculate                  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury

                                                                             

2015     (I)             Notre Dame-WH                                Hamden

             (II)           Branford                                              New Milford

             (III)          Masuk                                                  New Fairfield/Immaculate

                                                                             

2014     (I)             Notre Dame-Ffld                                Notre Dame-WH

             (II)           Branford                                              Amity

             (III)          New Fairfield/Immaculate                  Newtown

 

SWC       Champion                                             Runner-Up               

2013     (II/ III)       Watertown/Pomperaug                    Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury 

                                                                             

2012     (II/ III)       Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury             Newtown

                                                                             

2011     (II/ III)       Watertown/Pomperaug                     Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury

                                                                             

2010     (I)             Notre Dame                                        Immaculate

             (II/ III)       Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury              Masuk

                                                                             

2009     (I)             Notre Dame                           

             (II/ III)       Joel Barlow                                      Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury

                                                                             

2008     (I)             Notre Dame                                       Immaculate

             (II/ III)       New Milford                                    Bethel/Brookfield

                                                                             

2007     (I)             Immaculate                                        Notre Dame

             (II/ III)       New Milford                                    Newtown

                                                                             

2006     (I)             Notre Dame                                       Immaculate

             (II)            New Milford                                     Bethel/Brookfield

                                                                             

2005     (I)             Notre Dame                                       Immaculate

             (II)            New Milford                                     New Fairfield

                                                                             

2004     (I)             Notre Dame                                      Immaculate

             (II)            Masuk                                               Bethel

                                                                             

2003     (I)             Immaculate                                       Notre Dame

             (II)            Bethel/Brookfield                             Masuk

                                                                             

2002     (I)             Notre Dame                                      Immaculate

             (II)            Milford                                               Bethel

                                                                             

2001     (I)             Notre Dame                                      Immaculate

             (II)            Milford                                               Masuk

 

2000     (I)             No Tournament

            (II)            Immaculate                                       New Milford

 

1999     (I)             No Tournament

            (II)            Masuk                                               New Milford

 

1998     (I)             No Tournament

            (II)            New Milford                                      Joel Barlow

 

1997     (I)             Notre Dame                                      New Milford

            (II)            Joel Barlow                                         Bethel

 

1996     (I)             Notre Dame                                      New Milford

            (II)            Masuk                                                Immaculate