Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
SWC/WCC Boys Cross Country History
 
2019 SWC Team Champ  New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1. Trey Generali  Pomperaug
2. Robert Harkin  New Milford
3. James Sullivan  Immaculate
4. Jadon Parris  Brookfield
5. Patrick Gibbons  New Fairfield
6. Garred Farrell  New Milford
7. Jason Golembeski  New Milford
8. Max Bloomquist  Newtown
9. Ryan Rupprecht  Weston
10. Timothy Monahan  Pomperaug
 
2018 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 Eli Nahom New Milford
2 Nick Jacobs Newtown
3 Eric Rosenheim Pomperaug
4 Garred Farrell New Milford
5 Jadon Parris Brookfield
6 Trey Generali Pomperaug
7 Robert Doyle Bethel
8 Maxwell Bloomquist Newtown
9 Colby Cox Brookfield
10 Jason Golembeski New Milford
 
2017 SWC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 Eli Nahom New Milford
2 Robert Moore Pomperaug
3 Ryan Escoda Newtown
4 Anthony Golino New Fairfield
5 Nick Jacobs Newtown
6 Connor McNerney Immaculate
7 Jerold Lambert New Fairfield
8 Maxwell Bloomquist Newtown
9 Charles Osborne New Milford
10 Zachary DiMeglio Pomperaug
 
2016 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Eli Nahom New Milford
2 Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow
3 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
4 Moetiz Shilleh Masuk
5 Scott Gaffney Pomperaug
6 James Kane New Milford
7 Andrew Whitney Masuk
8 Herlandt Lino New Milford
9 Stephen Tyler Weston
10 Charles Osborne New Milford
 
2015 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Tom Consalvo Brookfield
2 Michael Rautter New Fairfield
3 Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow
4 Lucas Simmonds NMHS
5 Chris Rivas Brookfield
6 Alex Abraham Pomperaug
7 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
8 Mike Petillo Stratford
9 Jonathan Davis NMHS
10 Mike Schednk Pomperaug
 
2014 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Stosh Davis New Milford
2 Alex Abraham Pomperaug
3 Tom Consalvo Brookfield
4 Greg Hansell New Milford
5 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
6 Chris Rivas Brookfield
7 Michael Rautter New Fairfield
8 Cole Clark Weston
9 Richard Grudzwick New Milford
10 Frank Sinapi Pomperaug
 
2013 SWC Team Champ Brookfield
Top Ten Individuals
1 Parker Timmerman Brookfield
2 Zach Anderson New Fairfield
3 Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield
4 Zachary Guptill New Milford
5 James Murphy Weston
6 Chris Gamble Newtown
7 Tom Consalvo Brookfield
8 Sam DePalma Pomperaug
9 Hugh Sichel New Milford
10 Matt DeLeon New Fairfield
 
2012 SWC Team Champ Brookfield
Top Ten Individuals
1 Jake Feinstein Newtown
2 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
3 Mitchell Russo Newtown
4 John Hansell New Milford
5 Cameron Swift Oxford
6 Ryan Clarke New Milford
7 Jacob Mayerson Brookfield
8 Zach Anderson New Fairfield
9 Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield
10 Chris Gamble Newtown
 
2011 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Jake Feinstein            Newtown
2 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
3 Pat Sullivan Newtown
4 Stephen Anderson New Milford
5 Jacob Mayerson Brookfield
6 David Stankiewicz Weston
7 John Hansell New Milford
8 Noah Krassin Weston
9 Ryan Clarke New Milford
10 Troy Volanth Pomperaug
 
2010 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Spencer Mannion Brookfield
2 Colin McCrory Pomperaug
3 Nicholas Grudev New Milford
4 Jake Feinstein Newtown
5 Jonathan Bauer Pomperaug
6 Pat Sullivan Newtown
7 Dieter Gutbrod Newtown
8 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
9 Stephen Anderson New Milford
10 Steve Crnic New Fairfield
 
2009 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 JOHN RANERI NEW FAIRFIELD
2 ZACK KRAUS NEW MILFORD
3 CONNOR STAUFFER JOEL BARLOW
4 JOEL ANDERSON NEW MILFORD
5 COLIN MCCRORY POMPERAUG
6 JON BAUER POMPERAUG
7 JAKE CRITELLI POMPERAUG
8 SPENCER MANNION BROOKFIELD
9 JAMES BLOOM WESTON
10 JAKE DELUCA NEW FAIRFIELD
 
2008 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 MIKE LEVINE JOEL BARLOW
2 JOHN RANERI NEW FAIRFIELD
3 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD
4 STEVE PISCATELLI WESTON
5 JAMES MOEN BROOKFIELD
6 ZACHARY KRAUS NEW MILFORD
7 JAMES BLOOM WESTON
8 CRAIG HUNT NEW MILFORD
9 JAKE DELICIA NEW FAIRFIELD
10 JOE FRANK IMMACULATE
 
2007 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 MIKE LEVENE BARLOW
2 DAN DECRESCENZO NMHS
3 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD
4 CRAIG HUNT NMHS
5 DAN WATSON NMHS
6 KEVIN HOYT NEWTOWN
7 JOHN RANERI NFHS
8 HARRISON KATZ POMPERAUG
9 MIKE MARSTON BROOKFIELD
10 JAMES MOEN BROOKFIELD
 
2006 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 DAN DE CRENSCENZO NMHS
2 MICHAEL LEVINE BARLOW
3 JEREMY GARAVEL BARLOW
4 TIM ANDERSON WESTON
5 ZACK SCHWARTZ NEWTOWN
6 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS
7 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD
8 CHRIS FRANK IMMACULATE
9 ERIC MACKNIGHT NEWTOWN
10 MIKE VIKLUND NMHS
 
2005 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 JOHN LOESER WESTON
2 ALISTER RATCLIFF NEWTOWN
3 ANDY WATSON NMHS
4 ERIC MACKNIGHT NEWTOWN
5 DAN DECRESCENZO NMHS
6 RYAN LANE WESTON
7 ANTHONY SOCOTCH NMHS
8 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS
9 MICHAEL DECRESCENZO NMHS
10 DAN TOBIN WESTON
 
2004 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 DAVE HUNT NMHS
2 NICK DECRESCENZO NMHS
3 BRIAN COLONNESE BARLOW
4 PAT VICKLAND NMHS
5 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS
6 TED VARGA POMPERAUG
7 JOHN LOESER WESTON
8 ALISTER RATCLIFF NEWTOWN
9 ANTHONY SOCOTCH NMHS
10 JASON APPLEBY MASUK
 
2003 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 BEN DANTON NMHS
2 NICK DECRESCENZO NMHS
3 MIKE DECRESCENZO NMHS
4 BRENDAN MCNISH POMPERAUG
5 DAVE HUNT NMHS
6 PAT VICKLAND NMHS
7 REID MC EWEN NMHS
8 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG
9 BRIAN COLONNESE BARLOW
10 PETER DITTMAR NEWTOWN
 
2002 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 KEN SIMEONE FORAN
2 PETER MATTHIESSEN NMHS
3 REID MCEWEN NMHS
4 IAN FOLEY JBHS
5 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG
6 DAVE HUNT NMHS
7 JASON K0PP LAW
8 NICK DE CRESCENZO NMHS
9 MAX FELDMAN JBHS
10 JON FREEMAN NMHS
 
2001 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 JOE MOHN IMMACULATE
2 KEN SIMEONE FORAN
3 ROB ROSACO POMPERAUG
4 JON FREEMAN NMHS
5 STEVE MALLORY BUNNELL
6 DAVID ROD NEWTOWN
7 DAN MAXWELL NEWTOWN
8 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG
9 DAVE MOSER BETHEL
10 SCOTT TYLER NMHS
 
2000 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 KEN SIMEONE FORAN
2 JOE MOHN IMMACULATE
3 STEVE MALLOY BUNNELL
4 RYAN PANCOAST BUNNELL
5 JEFF HELLER NEWTOWN
6 KEN HOCHSPRUNG BETHEL
7 JAMES DASILVA STRATFORD
8 CHRIS HEATH BUNNELL
9 ROB ROSASCO POMPERAUG
10 TABASCO NMHS
 
1999 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 KEVIN SOMOK POMPERAUG
2 WILL FIGUEROA NMHS
3 TIM PERRY BETHEL
4 KEVIN HARRINGTON NMHS
5 MARC ANDREOTTO BROOKFIELD
6 CASEY COLE POMPERAUG
7 CHRIS CAROLAN NEWTOWN
8 JEFF HELLER NEWTOWN
9 DEVIN KNICKERBOCKER BETHEL
10 RICKY HARCOR BROOKFIELD
 
1998 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. VISSER NMHS
2 W. FIGUEROA NMHS
3 N. BROWN FORAN
4 S. MAXWELL BARLOW
5 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD
6 R. HALL NMHS
7 T. PERRY BETHEL
8 J. FREEMAN NMHS
9 K. OSULLIVAN BARLOW
10 D. BONILLA IMMACULATE
 
1997 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. VISSER NMHS
2 D. DLUGO BARLOW
3 A. BOSHELL BETHEL
4 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD
5 K. SOMOK POMPERAUG
6 W. FIGUEROA NMHS
7 D. J. O'GRADY POMPERAUG
8 T. GANNON POMPERAUG
9 P. DENNEN NEWTOWN
10 J. TAYLOR NFHS
 
1996 SWC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 S. KEARNS POMPERAUG
2 B. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 D. DLUGO BARLOW
4 A. BOSHELL BETHEL
5 T. GANNON POMPERAUG
6 J. STOCK NMHS
7 K. SOMOK POMPERAUG
8 T. BADILLO NEWTOWN
9 M. GIARRATANO NEWTOWN
10 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD
 
1995 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow
Top Ten Individuals
1 M. REAGAN BROOKFIELD
2 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 R. DONAGHY BETHEL
4 T. BRONSON BARLOW
5 J. STPIERRE BARLOW
6 P. BAKER BROOKFIELD
7 P. CZAPLICKE NEWTOWN
8 T. MARKS NMHS
9 D. DLUGO BARLOW
10 J. STOCK NMHS
 
South-West Conference: 1995 to present
 
1994 WCC Team Champ Joel Barlow
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. CARPISASSI POMPERAUG
2 K. KARGLE BETHEL
3 M. REAGAN BROOKFIELD
4 J. LYNCH POMPERAUG
5 C. FARR BARLOW
6 M. PERRY NMHS
7 C. STEIN NMHS
8 P. CZAPLINKE NEWTOWN
9 M. TEAGLER POMPERAUG
10 D. MICHAEL BARLOW
 
1993 WCC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. CARPISASSI POMPERAUG
2 M. REGAN BROOKFIELD
3 J. LYNCH POMPERAUG
4 M. ESPOSITO BROOKFIELD
5 M. MALCOLM NMHS
6 J. GANTER BARLOW
7 W. RICHARDSON NEWTOWN
8 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
9 K. KARGLE BETHEL
10 C. FAR BARLOW
 
1992 WCC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. CARPASSIE POMPERAUG
2 D. FOSS NEWTOWN
3 B. OCONNOR BETHEL
4 J. T. SCHEMM BROOKFIELD
5 M. ESPOSITO BROOKFIELD
6 T. HILL BETHEL
7 B. DEWEY POMPERAUG
8 M. TEGELER POMPERAUG
9 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
10 A. CARLO HAT
 
1991 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 M. METZGER WESTON
2 M. PRIEBE WESTON
3 J. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN
4 J. CARPASSIE POMPERAUG
5 B. OCONNOR BETHEL
6 S. WARGO NMHS
7 K. BUNT NEWTOWN
8 E. JOHNSON NEWTOWN
9 B. SNYDER NEWTOWN
10 J. CUOMO BETHEL
 
1990 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 B. GAGNER BROOKFIELD
2 C. BARAKO BARLOW
3 T. DELUCA WESTON
4 D. SHEA NEWTOWN
5 M. METZGER WESTON
6 K. BUNT NEWTOWN
7 WARGO NMHS
8 D. MACHLEDT BARLOW
9 T. BLAKE NEWTOWN
10 M. PRIEBE WESTON
 
1989 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 M. LOVE NEWTOWN
2 D. UHRLASS NEWTOWN
3 E. ZOLNER NEWTOWN
4 S. MCLAUGHLIN POMPERAUG
5 B. GAGNER BROOKFIELD
6 B. OCONNOR BETHEL
7 M. METZGER WESTON
8 T. DELUCA WESTON
9 S. WARGO NMHS
10 D. MCGOUGH MASUK
 
1988 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 E. DUNN NMHS
2 M. LOVE NEWTOWN
3 D. URLASS NEWTOWN
4 D. NESPOLI BETHEL
5 M. WILLIS NEWTOWN
6 B. GOURLEY BETHEL
7 J. CHESTO POMPERAUG
8 G. RUOTOLO NMHS
9 S. MCLAUGHLIN POMPERAUG
10 J. BAZINET NEWTOWN
 
1987 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 E. DUNN NMHS
2 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD
3 J. SMITH NEWTOWN
4 C. MCCARTHY NEWTOWN
5 M. LOVE NEWTOWN
6 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD
7 D. REGAN BROOKFIELD
8 G. STONE MASUK
9 D. YAPOUJIAN BROOKFIELD
10 P. CICCONE NMHS
 
1986 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. SMITH NEWTOWN
2 L. BRINKMAN BARLOW
3 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD
4 C. MCCARTHY NEWTOWN
5 R. PETERSON POMPERAUG
6 C. REX MASUK
7 E. DUNN NMHS
8 G. STONE MASUK
9 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD
10 D. YAPOUJIAN BROOKFIELD
 
 
1985 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
2 R. ZOLDY MASUK
3 J. KIRK BETHEL
4 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD
5 T. FATIGATE NMHS
6 R. PETERSON POMPERAUG
7 C. WYSOCKI BROOKFIELD
8 C. REX MASUK
9 B. BADER WESTON
10 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD
 
1984 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. GEIER BETHEL
2 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
3 C. GREENERT NMHS
4 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
5 M. NAHOM BROOKFIELD
6 T. MURPHY NFHS
7 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON
8 D. MARUSZAK NMHS
9 S. OLES BETHEL
10 J. KIRK BETHEL
 
1983 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. GEIER BETHEL
2 C. GREENERT NMHS
3 D. KUMKE BARLOW
4 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
5 H. HAAS BETHEL
6 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
7 D. MARUZAK NMHS
8 M. SIMONELLI BETHEL
9 M. NAHOM BROOKFIELD
10 B. GALLAGHER BETHEL
 
1982 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
2 K. REILLY BETHEL
3 J. GEIER BETHEL
4 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON
5 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
6 C. GREENERT NMHS
7 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
8 D. KUMPKE BARLOW
9 C. HAYES MASUK
10 D. ALBRIGHT NMHS
 
1981 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 K. REILLY BETHEL
2 J. GEIER BETHEL
3 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
4 K. CARDINAL NMHS
5 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON
6 D. ALBRIGHT NMHS
7 D. STREET BROOKFIELD
8 D. PARZUCHOWSKI HAT
9 D. AHERN POMPERAUG
10 B. FAWCETT BETHEL
 
1980 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 C. MORRIS BROOKFIELD
2 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
3 K. REILLY BETHEL
4 B. KING BROOKFIELD
5 T. MOORE BETHEL
6 D. PARZUCHOWSKI HAT
7 D. SHORT HAT
8 K. CARDINAL NMHS
9 D. GAGNON NMHS
10 T. FRENCH WESTON
 
1979 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 T. FRENCH WESTON
2 A. UZWIAK BETHEL
3 B. JESSUP NEWTOWN
4 K. REILLY BETHEL
5 D. SHORT HAT
6 K. HILL NMHS
7 P. BELTZ WESTON
8 M. DUFF BETHEL
9 S. DEVIN NMHS
10 M. DOMMERMUTH BARLOW
 
1978 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 D. BURKE BETHEL
2 H. SMITH BETHEL
3 B. JESSUP NEWTOWN
4 J. OLMSTEAD BETHEL
5 S. BENTON BROOKFIELD
6 P. BELTZ WESTON
7 J. RYAN IMMACULATE
8 C. MORRIS BROOKFIELD
9 J. HORAN MASUK
10 A. UZWIAK BETHEL
 
1977 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. WILD BETHEL
2 D. BURKE BETHEL
3 H. SMITH NEWTOWN
4 S. FLETCHER NMHS
5 C.BIRRELL BARLOW
6 J. OLMSTEAD BETHEL
7 S. LUNNY BARLOW
8 B. WHITE BETHEL
9 J. KRAFT BARLOW
10 R. HALL BETHEL
 
1976 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. WILD BETHEL
2 D. BURKE BETHEL
3 B. SQUIRES NMHS
4 W. LASLEY BETHEL
5 T. UZWIAK BETHEL
6 R. TRIMMER BARLOW
7 C. ANDERSON WESTON
8 J. PRATT NMHS
9 J. COOK WESTON
10 G. BIASI BETHEL
 
WCC Team Champ Bethel
1975 Top Ten Individuals
1 P. WILD BETHEL
2 W. LASLEY BETHEL
3 T. MULLIGAN IMMACULATE
4 C. ANDERSON WESTON
5 B. SQUIRES NMHS
6 R. MOORE BETHEL
7 R. THOMAS HAT
8 T. UZWIAK BETHEL
9 J. COLEMAN BETHEL
10 G. BIASI BETHEL
 
1974 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. NEVOLIS MASUK
2 J. COLEMAN BETHEL
3 P. WILD BETHEL
4 C. SHAW WESTON
5 C. ANDERSON WESTON
6 R. BOUCLIER NEWTOWN
7 J. BOLAND IMMACULATE
8 R. NELSON BETHEL
9 R. MOORE BETHEL
10 W. LASLEY BETHEL
 
1973 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 K. STOLLE BETHEL
2 W. NEVOLIS MASUK
3 J. BOLAND IMMACULATE
4 P. BERTSCH NORWALK
5 C. SHAW WESTON
6 J. STROBINO NMHS
7 J. JESSUP NEWTOWN
8 J. DVORAK NMHS
9 R. BAKER NMHS
10 B. NELSON BETHEL
 
1972 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 D. TIERNEY BETHEL
2 K. STOLLE BETHEL
3 G. LEBLANC NMHS
4 B. CONDON BARLOW
5 T. MULLIGAN IMMACULATE
6 W. NEVOLIS MASUK
7 R. BAKER NMHS
8 R. BOUCLIER NEWTOWN
9 C. SHAW WESTON
10 B. WICKHAM NEWTOWN
 
1971 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 D. TIERNEY BETHEL
2 J. PETERSON BETHEL
3 B. CONDON BARLOW
4 G. LABLANC NMHS
5 L. HANLEY BETHEL
6 P. SCHNEIDER BETHEL
7 R. ZUVICH BETHEL
8 K. STOLLE BETHEL
9 B. SCHAEDLAR NEWTOWN
10 T. KRUGE MASUK
 
1970 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. OSUCH NMHS
2 T. WILD BETHEL
3 C. RINGSTON WILTON
4 D. TIERNEY BETHEL
5 M. ANDREWS RIDGEFIELD
6 T. NASH RIDGEFIELD
7 R. DICKENSON NEWTOWN
8 P. ROBERTS NMHS
9 A. DAVIS IMMACULATE
10 T. SCHMIEDEL IMMACULATE
 
1969 WCC Team Champ Immaculate
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
2 S. REUMAN WILTON
3 T. WILD BETHEL
4 F. RANDOLF IMMACULATE
5 A. DAVIS IMMACULATE
6 B. ROSE IMMACULATE
7 M. MALOY IMMACULATE
8 OTHERS
9
10
 
1968 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS
2 W. OSUCH NMHS
3 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD
4 R. GERO NMHS
5 S. REUMAN WILTON
6 R. FORD BETHEL
7 A. HURST WILTON
8 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
9 P. WAITE RIDGEFIELD
10 K. MEYERS WILTON
 
1967 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS
2 T. ROBERTS NMHS
3 A. HURST WILTON
4 W. HUDOCK RIDGEFIELD
5 J. RYAN RIDGEFIELD
6 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD
7 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
8 R. GERO NMHS
9 R. FORD BETHEL
10 M. WARNER WILTON
 
1966 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS
2 T. ROBERTS NMHS
3 A. HURST WILTON
4 W. HUDOCK RIDGEFIELD
5 J. RYAN RIDGEFIELD
6 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD
7 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
8 R. GERO NMHS
9 R. FORD BETHEL
10 M. WARNER WILTON
 
1965 WCC Team Champ Ridgefield
Top Ten Individuals
1 B. ALLING BETHEL
2 J. BUCINSLEY NMHS
3 R. ROE RIDGEFIELD
4 F. SMITH NMHS
5 M. GOVERTSON BARLOW
6 D. PERRY BETHEL
7 J. FINKLEA RIDGEFIELD
8 J. EVANS WILTON
9 J. BRISTOL BETHEL
10 W. TRAMPOSCH MASUK
 
1964 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 C. SILKMAN HAT
2 B. ALLING BETHEL
3 D. GOODWIN NMHS
4 F. SMITH NMHS
5 J. BUCINSLEY NMHS
6 x
7 x x
8 x x
9 x
10 KEN GREENE WILTON
 
1963 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 B. HULL BETHEL
2 T. BENNISON NMHS
3 D. GOODWIN NMHS
4 B. ILLER HAT
5 L. ZAR RIDGEFIELD
6 M. SMITH WILTON
7 R. COPPOLLA RIDGEFIELD
8 D. OSLON BARLOW
9 S. BLASKA BETHEL
10 C. SILKMAN HAT
 
1962 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. COOPER WILTON
2 B. HULL BETHEL
3 R. CROWLEY BETHEL
4 D. FERRIS NMHS
5 W. MITCHELL NMHS
6 W. DEFOREST RIDGEFIELD
7 R. COPPOLLA RIDGEFIELD
8 S. NYE RIDGEFIELD
9 A. FERRIS NMHS
10 R. ILLER HAT
 
1961 WCC Team Champ Wilton
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. SLADE WILTON
2 D. COOPER WILTON
3 D. CROWLEY BETHEL
4 F. KUBISEK HAT
5 R. STETSON WILTON
6 D. SHERWOOD MASUK
7 W. MITCHELL NMHS
8 K. HORNE NMHS
9 H. GEMSLEBEN HAT
10 A. FERRIS NMHS
 
1960 WCC Team Champ Henry Abbott Tech
Top Ten Individuals
1 C. POMEROY HAT
2 R. DOUSKY NMHS
3 F. KUBISEK HAT
4 J. SLADE WILTON
5 M. YOUNG WILTON
6 R. CAMPBELL NMHS
7 D. COOPER WILTON
8 J. ARRUDA BETHEL
9 H. GEMSLEBEN HAT
10 A. FERRIS NMHS
 
Western Connecticut Conference 1960-1994