Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SWC BOYS INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS (updated 2/3/19)

 

Event Record Year Name(s) School
High Jump 6’06” 2003 Vladimir Foster Bunnell
Pole Vault 15’06” 2012 TJ Murphy New Fairfield
Long Jump 22’00” 2007 John Chernesky Masuk
Shot Put 58’09” 2011 John Wlasuk Newtown
45m DASH 5.84 2005 Cameron Griffin Brookfield
50m DASH 6.16 2000 Mike Whitman Masuk
55m DASH 6.58 2008 Thaddeus Bennett Notre Dame
45m HURDLES 6.59 2003 Vladimir Foster Bunnell
50m HURDLES 7.35 2007 John Schalkham Brookfield
55m HURDLES 7.84 2012 David Camille Bunnell
300m DASH 36.2 2015 Simeon Okoro Weston
500m DASH 01:09.0 2000 Andy Craycraft Weston
600m DASH 01:24.0 2/3/2018 Charles Osborne New Milford
800m RUN 02:03.1 2000 Kevin Somok Pomperaug
1000m RUN 02:33.1 2/4/2017 Stephen Tyler Weston
1600m RUN 04:22.3 2013 Cameron Swift Oxford
3200m RUN 09:36.9 2010 John Raneri New Fairfield
4x200m RELAY 01:31.5 2015 Micah Zirn, Ian Stuebe, Chris Petty, Simeon Okoro  Weston
4x225m RELAY 01:52.1 2006 Phil Cohen, James Gaffney, Adam Block, Stefan Bolea Weston
4x240m RELAY 01:59.8 2007 Adam Block, James Gaffney, Martin Hallquist, Ben Fine Weston
4x375 RELAY 3:28.6h 2005 Sebby Mansson, Sean Gavaghan, Jake Wishko, Frank Calabrese Masuk
4x400m RELAY 03:33.4 2/4/2017 Christian Morris, Dominick Curra, Matt Christie, Sean Fahey Immaculate
4x750m RELAY 8:11.9h 2006   New Milford
4x800m RELAY 08:25.3 2010 S. Crnic, C. Cheng, P. McCormick, John Raneri New Fairfield
SM RELAY (450-150-150-750) 3:42.5h 2006 James Gaffney, Oliver Gaffney, Adam Block, Ryan Lane Weston
SM RELAY (480-160-160-800) 3:58.0h 2004   Pomperaug
SM RELAY (200-200-400-800) 03:42.5 2015 Chase Morrissey, Richard Grudzwick, Blaine McMahon, Duncan Mateer New Milford

 

 

 

SWC BOYS INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD ALL-TIME RECORDS (Updated 3/5/17)

 

Event Record Date Location Name(s) School
55 Meter Dash 6.58 2008 SWC Thaddeus Bennett Notre Dame
300 Meter Dash 34.89 2015 State Open Simeon Okoro Weston
400 Meter Dash 49.64 2015 Yale Invite Simeon Okoro Weston
500 Meter Dash 01:06.3 2000 State Open Andy Craycraft Weston
600 Meter Run 01:22.2 2000 New England Erik Benson Pomperaug
800 Meter Run 01:57.4 2000 NSIC Erik Benson Pomperaug
1000 Meter Run 02:31.5 2017 New England Stephen Tyler Weston
1500 Meter Run 04:03.4 2013 New Balance Games Jake Feinstein Newtown
1600 Meter Run    04:17.2 2010 State Open Steve Piscatelli Weston
Mile 04:16.4 2002 NSIC Joe Mohn Immaculate
3000 Meter Run 08:44.1 2013 Yale Invite Jake Feinstein Newtown
3200 Meter Run 09:10.8 2010 State Open John Raneri New Fairfield
2 Mile 09:11.8 2010 NSIC John Raneri New Fairfield
5000 Meter Run 14:53.0 2010 NSIC John Raneri New Fairfield
55 M Hurdles 7.56 2003 State Open Vladimir Foster Bunnell
4 x 200 M Relay 01:29.0 2015 NBIN Micah Zirn, Ian Stuebe, Chris Petty, Simeon Okoro Weston
4 x 400 M Relay 03:23.8 2015 New England Micah Zirn, Chris Petty, Patrick Baber, Simeon Okoro Weston
4 x 800 M Relay 08:04.5 2010 Yale Invite Ryan Gilmore, Steve Vento, James Bloom, Steven Piscatelli Weston
4 x Mile Relay 18:06.3 2010 NBIN Ryan Gilmore, Steve Vento, James Bloom, Steven Piscatelli Weston
Sprint Medley Relay 03:31.1 2015 NSIC Micah Zirn, Ian Stuebe, Simeon Okoro, Cole Clark Weston
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 10:29.9 2006 Yale Invite Ryan Lane, Matt Mello, Adam Tobin, John Loeser Weston
Shot Put 59’6” 2011 State Open John Wlasuk Newtown
Long Jump 22’00” 2007 SWC John Chernesky Masuk
High Jump 6’8” 2003 State Open Vladimir Foster Bunnell
Pole Vault 15’6” 2012 SWC (FLAC) Tim Murphy New Fairfield