Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2021 All-SWC Girls Lacrosse
 

 

First Team

  1. Elena Sughrue- Junior   Newtown    
  2. Isabella Butler- Junior   Newtown
  3. Julia Gerace- Senior   Newtown
  4. Emma Magazu- Senior   Newtown
  5. Shea Murphy- Senior Newtown
  6. Bella Miceli- Senior    Joel Barlow
  7. Emily Grob- Senior     Joel Barlow
  8. Lucy Witherbee- Senior   Joel Barlow
  9. Mary Henry- Junior     Masuk
  10. Ava Romanello- Junior    New Fairfield
  11. Reagan Tenaglia- Senior   New Fairfield
  12. Jordan Siemonsen- Junior   New Fairfield
  13. Kelly Ford- Junior   New Fairfield
  14. Juliana Pagano- Junior   Masuk
  15. Lauren Henry- Junior   Masuk
  16. Rebecca Strouch- Senior   Weston
  17. Taylor Werner- Junior   Weston
  18. Allison MacDougall- Junior   Pomperaug
  19. Maddie Mickune- Senior   Pomperaug
  20. Jessica Evans- Senior   Pomperaug
  21. Amanda Ogrodowicz- Junior   Stratford

 

 

All Colonial Division

 

1. Erin Phaneuf- Junior   Newtown  

2. Isabella Gerace- Sophomore   Newtown  

3. Shannon Kelleher- Junior   Newtown  

4. Amelia Logan- Sophomore   Masuk

5. Samantha Henry- Freshman   Masuk   

6. Sophia Clark- Freshman   Masuk   

7. Katie O'Leary- Sophomore   Pomperaug  

8. Gabby Donofrio- Freshman   Pomperaug   

9. Ava Messina- Junior   Pomperaug  

10. Kassidy Murtha- Senior    Stratford   

11. Edie Threshie- Senior   Stratford   

12. Emily Smith- Senior   New Milford  

13. Grace King- Sophomore   New Milford  

14. Morgan Reilly- Senior   Bunnell 

15. Mariana Trovarelli- Junior   Bunnell 

 

 

 

 

All Patriot Division

 

  1. Meagan Florkowski- Junior    Joel Barlow     
  2. Ashley Starrett- Junior   Joel Barlow  
  3. Ashley Young- Junior   Joel Barlow   
  4. Heather Clark- Junior   New Fairfield 
  5. Colleen Rattigan- Junior    New Fairfield   
  6. Margaret Morgan- Junior    New Fairfield  
  7. Ava Poulopoulos- Senior   Weston 
  8. Carina Giordano- Senior   Weston   
  9. Emily Delafield- Junior   Brookfield  
  10. Susan Rawding- Senior   Brookfield   
  11. Brooke Lacey- Junior   Bethel   
  12. Ruby Ackerman- Junior   Bethel
  13. Alyssa Hartnett- Sophomore   Immaculate    
  14. Talia Pereira- Sophomore   Immaculate    
  15. Michaela Augusztin- Senior   Notre Dame 
  16. Veronica Rrapi- Freshman   Notre Dame 

 

Honorable Mention

 

  1. Payton Monteriero- Senior   Pomperaug  
  2. Alyssa Pharuns- Senior   Bunnell 
  3. Gia Corso- Junior   Newtown  
  4. Elle Moshier- Senior   Stratford 
  5. Kaitlin LaPia- Senior   Stratford  
  6. Cali Ryan- Senior   Masuk    Attack
  7. Jillian Kenny- Senior   New Milford   
  8. Kate McGrade- Senior   Brookfield  
  9. Sarah Jackson- Senior   Brookfield  
  10. Madison Preston- Sophomore   Brookfield  
  11. Rachel August- Senior   Joel Barlow  
  12. Katharine Burris- Senior   Joel Barlow  
  13. Olivia Rodrigues- Junior   Joel Barlow  
  14. Isabella Chimento- Freshman   Notre Dame  
  15. Hailey Brooks- Junior   Weston   
  16. Hannah Cross- Freshman   Weston 
  17. Sarah Zwack- Freshman   Weston  
  18. Madelyn Breitbeil- Sophomore    New Fairfield  
  19. Gwen Enright- Junior   New Fairfield  
  20. Amanda Tureaud- Junior   Immaculate