Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2021 All-SWC Boys Outdoor Track

 

 

Event

1st place

All-SWC 

2nd Place

2nd Team

3rd place

Honorable Mention

 

4 x 800 M

Jason Robinson-Bethel

Robert Harkin-NM

Cooper Clemens-Weston

 
 

Caleb Funk

Connor Delpha

Brandon Leuzzi

 
 

Luca Cazzaniga

Collin Walsh

Antonio Maya-LeFort

 
 

Louis Marcantonio

Jonathan Target

Cooper Capola

 
         

4 X 100M

Scott Gilchrist- JB

Guido Lanos- Bunnell

Christian Hade- Pomperaug

 
 

Garbriel Parrales

Mikail Francis

Robert Vagnini

 
 

Joseph Samon

Maurice Neri

Eddie Alarcon

 
 

Luke Vechiarelli

Matthew Stewart

Austin Zold

 
         

110 Hurdles

John Cassol-Weston

Jack Valentine-NM

Jake Fine-Weston

 
         

100 M

Nolan Freeman- NM

Jack Spencer-Weston

Jared Tomasetti-NF

 
         

1600 M

Patrick Gibbons-NF

Luca Cazzaniga-Bethel

Ryan Rupprecht- Weston

 
         

400 M

Jonathan Tarbet-NM

Luke Vechiarelli- JB

Jonathan Gulish- Bunnell

 
         

300 M Hurdles

John Cassol-Weston

Greg Grom-Pomperaug

Jake Fine-Weston

 
         

800 M

Louis Marcantonio-Bethel

Timothy Monahan- Pomperaug

Caleb Funk-Bethel

 
         

200 M

Jared Tomasetti-NF

Jack Spencer-Weston

Jonathan Tarbet-NM

 
         

3200n

Patrick Gibbons-NF

Luca Cazzaniga-Bethel

Cole Mancinelli-Weston

 
         

4 X 400 M

Greg Grom-Pomperaug

Elijah Brown

Ian Foster-Brookfield

 
 

Michael Filippelli

Jaden Lazaro

Malachi Jordan

 
 

Drew Rosenhein

Patrick Bennett

Logan Hovdestad

 
 

Timothy Monahan

Dominic Gomes

Ethan Bouchard

 
         

Javelin

Sam Tarrant-NM

Kevin Joyce-Weston

Parker Swinford-NM

 
         

Discuss

Sam Tarrant-NM

Payton Bell-Bethel

Daniel Ortiz-Weston

 
         

Shot Put

Christopher Bon Tempo-NM

Jake Rosati-Masuk

Grant Baker-Newtown

 
         

Long Jump

Matthew Bigelow-Weston

Matthew Stewart-Bunnell

Hampton Cobb-Newtown

 
         

Triple Jump

Thai Sapenter-Immaculate

Diego Sarabia-Bethel

Hampton Cobb- Newtown

 
         

Pole Vault

Matthew Bigelow-Weston

Jake Fine-Weston

Bennett LaBree-Bethel

 
         

High Jump

Nate Luchetta-Weston

Thai Sapenter-Immaculate

Andrew Clark-Pomperaug