Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2021 All-SWC Girls Outdoor Track

First Team

 

Event

1st place, All- SWC 

2nd Place

2nd Team 

3rd place

Honorable Mention

 

4 x 800 M

Amelia Rudolph-Weston

Yee-Ying Ng-Bethel

Isabel Greene- NM

 
 

Charlotte Carter

Miranda Anastasakis

Shae Zeitler

 
 

Kathleen Lianne Saussy

Abby Correard

Mya Morbito

 
 

Ava Zielinski

Ava Graham

Jlia Meadows

 
         

4 X 100M

Chris-Ann Mennett-Pomperaug

Emma Bourgeault-JB

Shea Greene-Weston

 
 

Alissa Hurd

Isabel Llach

Abigail Miles

 
 

Kali Lucke

Jenna Najjar

Nicole Szlachelski

 
 

Bethany Karp

Emily Mulhern

Allison Weiner

 
         

110 Hurdles

Mariella Schweitzer-JB

Rosie Volpintesta-Bethel

Samanta Colby-JB

 
         

100 M

Alisia Munoz-Kolbe

Elise Barricelli-Newtown

Ashley Nicoletti-Immaculate

 
         

1600 M

Claire Daniels-NM

Julia Rosenberg-Weston

Sydney Kelleher-NM

 
         

400 M

Olivia Walters-Brookfield

Ellison Weiner-Weston

Riley Powers-Newtown

 
 

B

     

300 M Hurdles

Mariella Schweitzer-JB

Alissa Hurd-Pomperaug

Rosie Volpintesta-Bethel

 
         

800 M

Julia Rosenberg-Weston

Ally McCarthy-Newtown

Ava Graham-Bethel

 
         

200 M

Elise Barricelli-Newtown

Alisia Munoz-Kolbe

Emily Mulhern-JB

 
         

3200M

Madelaine Sweeney-NM

Sydney Kelleher-NM

Emma Pfeiffer-Pomperaug

 
         

4 X 400 M

Elise Barricelli-Newtown

Julia Rosenberg-Weston

Elizabeth Rainey-NM

 
 

Ally McCarthy

Ava Zielinski

Shae Zeitler

 
 

Hannah Snayd

Nicole Sztachelski

Claire Daniels

 
 

Riley Powers

Ellison Weiner

Anna Holcomb

 
         

Javelin

Shea Greene-Weston

Kathrine Tunney-Weston

Sarah Nowacki-Newtown

 
         

Discuss

Katherine Tunney-Weston

Yasmine Elmady-Brookfield

Sarah Nowacki-Newtown

 
         

Shot Put

Sarah Nowacki-Newtown

Yovanna Cruz-Bunnell

kaelin Rising-Newtown

 
         

Long Jump

Anichka Malachi-NM

Mariella Schweitzer-JB

Brooke Wagner-Weston

 
         

Triple Jump

Anichka Malachi-NM

Shea Greene-Weston

Ava Sedensky-Pomperaug

 
         

Pole Vault

Ellison Weiner-Weston

Lucy Fine-Weston

Evelyn Miano-Weston

 
         

High Jump

Alissa Hurd-Pomperaug

Rosie Volpintesta-Bethel

Ashley Nicolettti-Immaculate